Staff Directory

Counseling Center

Name Title Email Address
Craig, Donna Lead School Counselor 11 & 12th Grade Caseload A-G donnacraig@ccs.k12.nc.us
Durham,Sophia AIG Consultant sophiadurham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall,Jacinta 9th Grade School Counselor jacintahall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kirkland, Rhonda Registrar rhondakirkland@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLain, Wendeline Social Worker wendelinemclain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Powell, Eunique 10th Grade School Counselor euniquepowell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Robinson, Nadine Data Manager nadinerobinson@ccs.k12.nc
Sanders, Celeste Data Support celestesanders@ccs.k12.nc.us
Taylor, Michelle 11th & 12 Grade School Counselor Caseload H-Z michelletaylor@ccs.k12.nc.us

Media & Technology

Name Title Email
Moore, Africa Media Clerk & Web Manager africamoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sartain, Kristy Librarian angelasartain@ccs.k12.nc.us

AFJROTC

Name Title Email
LT. Col. Robinson,Craig Sr. JROTC Instructor craigrobinson@ccs.k12.nc.us

Career and Technical

Name Title Email
Borgelin, Nathanael Business nathanaelborgelin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brandon, Tyisha Marketing Sport & Event Marketing tyishabrandon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Carter,Sarah Law & Justice I II sarahcarter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Falcon, Sara Public Safety Honors sarafalcon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris-Singh, Billi-Gean Culinary Arts & Hospitality billi-geanharris-singh@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harvey,Derrick Career Management derekharvey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Jr., Raymond Network Security, Cybersecurity, Computer Science raymondjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
McAllister, George AutoTech georgemcallister@ccs.k12.nc.us
Oldham, Stacy Culinary Arts & Hospitality, Apparel & Textile Prod stacyoldham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Richardson, Briana Adobe Visual Design I II brianarichardson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Strahan, Patti*** Fire Science & Public Safety pattistrahan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thomas,Probe Drone Technology probethompson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Talita* CTE Facilitator talitawilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us

Cultural Arts

Name Title Email
Allison, Rolanda Orchestra rolandaallison@ccs.k12.nc.us
Barnett, Raqi Theatre Arts memphisbarnett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brewington, Yvette Dance yvettebrewington@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLeod, Monique* Chorus moniquemcleod@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pratt Jr., Roosevelt Band rooseveltprattjr.@ccs.k12.nc..us
Stermin,Saige Art Teacher saigestermin@ccs.k12.nc.us

English

Name Title Email
Council, Latonja English II latonjacouncil@ccs.k12.nc.us
Henderson, Edward English I edwardhenderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Manley, Shannon* English III & IV shannonmanley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Maynor, Shannon English III & IV shannonmaynor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pryor, Aspen English aspenpryor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Yarn, Kelly English I & Journalism kellyyarn@ccs.k12.nc.us

Exceptional Children

Name Title Email
Andrews, Rowena Resource Math Teacher rowenaandrews@ccs.k12.nc.us
Barnes, Poterreessia CO-OP Teacher poterressiabarnes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Campbell, Latoya Teacher Assistant (SED) latoyahamilton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooper, Charity Teacher Assistant charitycooper@ccsk12.nc.us
Flucker, Lavette OCS Teacher lavetteflucker@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLean, Kimberly ID Moderate Teacher kimberlymclean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mcneill, Lemar EC Co-Op lemarmcneill@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nance, Jodie Resource Teacher (Reading) jodienance@ccs.k12.nc.us
Oliver, Timothy OCS Teacher Assistant timothyoliver@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rozier, Priscilla ID-Mild Teacher Assistant priscillarozier@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shepard, Crystal OCS Teacher crystalshepard@ccs.k12.nc.us
Townsend, Nadia ID-Moderate nadiatownsend@ccs.k12.nc.us
Weaver,Jennifer EC Case Manager jenniferweaver@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whitaker, Amber CO-OP Teacher amberwhitaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Craig SED Teacher craigwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Dennis SED Assistant

Health/Physical Education

Name Title Email
Hailey, Timothy Health & Physical Education timothyhailey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Persina, Anthony Health & P.E. anthonypersina@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wallace,Antonio Weightlifting/Head Football Coach antoniowallace@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whitaker, Lytonia* Health & P.E. lytoniawhitaker@ccs.k12.nc.us

Mathematics Department

Name Title Email
Davis,Miranda Math I Honors & Math III mirandadavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Figuerora, Keosha NC Math I keoshafiguerora@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardy, Jessica NC Math II & Honors jessicahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris, Caroline Math II carolineharris@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marsh, Darius Pre-Calculus & Foundations of Math I dariusmarsh@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nealy,Jada NC Math III, IV, & Honors jadanealy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith,Kha'mel Foundations of Math I kha'melsmith@ccs.k12.nc.us

Science Department

Name Title Email
Hall, Brandi Physical Science brandihall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hawkins, Rashanda Earth Science & Environmental Science rashandahawkins@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jarmon, Lynda Physical Science & Photography in Physical Science lyndajarmon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mims, George** Biology & Biology Honors georgemims@ccs.k12.nc.us
Norton, Christopher Earth Environmental Science & Biology christophernorton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tyrell,Donalyse Biology donalysetyrell@ccs.k12.nc.us

Social Studies Department

Name Title Email
Bowen, Beth World History bethbowen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Council, Jowan Economics & Personal Finance Found Princ NC& USA jowancouncil@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDuffie,Marcus World History & Personal Finance marcusmcduffie@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLean,Karen American History & Honors karenmclean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Montgomery, LaTonya American History AP US Government & Politics latonyamontgomery@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Rhesha Found Princ USA & NC Civic Literacy Honors rheshasmith@ccs.k12.nc.us

Support Staff

Name Title Email
Britton,Deanna Administrative Assistant deannabritton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Daughtry, Timothy Restorative Justice
Evans, Dianne Edgenuity dianneevans@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gaston, Nevarro Job Coach nevarrogaston@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hamlett, Danareyn Academic Coach/FSU Gear Up dhamlett@uncfsu.edu
Hardy, Latanya Testing Center latanyahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones,Tamika Parent Facilitator tamikathompson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lucas,Lisa School Nurse lisapricelucas@ccs.k12.nc.us
McAllister, Stacy Bookkeeper stacymcallister@ccs.k12.nc.us
Purcell,Tracey Attendance Clerk traceypurcell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Scales, Travis School Support travisscales@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tillman, Bryan Safe School Coordinator bryantillman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wilson, Lynda Receptionist lyndawilson@ccs.k12.nc.us

World Languages

Name Title Email
Martinez, Sara Spanish saramartinez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Packman, Shara Latin I & II sharapackman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Saavedra, Gina Spanish Heritage I & Spanish II ginasaavedra@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shehata, Ghada English as a Second Language ghadashehata@ccs.k12.nc.us

Custodial Staff

Name Title Email Address
Griffin, Timothy Custodian timothygriffin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Leak, William Custodian williamleak@ccs.k12.nc.us
Matthews, Nikita Custodian nikitamatthews@ccs.k12.nc
Ross, Terry* Head Custodian terryross@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sanchez, William Custodian williamsanchez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Teel, James Custodian jamesteel@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Shelly Custodian shellywilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us

Cafeteria Staff

Name Title Email Address
Best, Shontrelle Food Service Assistant shontrellebest@ccs.k12.nc.us
Billings, Annette Food Service Assistant annettebillings@ccs.k12.nc.us
Charles, Briyana Assistant Manager briyanacharles@ccs.k12.nc.us
Douglas, Terry Food Service Assistant terrydouglas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Giles, Darrin Food Service Assistant darringiles@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham, Shelita Food Service Assistant shelitagraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jackson,Ebonie Food Service Assistant eboniejackson@ccs.k12.nc.us
McEachern, Carrie Assistant Manager carriemceachern@ccs.k12.nc.us
McField, Gloria Food Service Assistant gloriamcfield@ccs.k12.nc.us
Merritt,James Food Service Assistant
Rock, Mary Food Service Assistant maryrock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Trantham, Vicky Food Service Assistant vickytrantham@ccs.k12.nc.us
West, Tammy Manager tammywest@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams,Shelly Food Service Assistant shellywilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
  • 1* denotes: Department Chair

    2* denotes: Math & Science Academy Director

    3*** denotes: Fire Science Academy Director

    4**** denotes: Department Chair/Assistant Math and Science Facilitator