Staff Directory

AFJROTC

Name Title Email
Lt. Col. Glockzin, Thomas ROTC-I-V thomasglockzin@ccs.k12.nc.us
CMSgt Mitchell,James ROTC I-V jamesmitchell@ccs.k12.nc.us

Career and Technical

Name Title Email
Clark, Kety* CTE Facilitator ketyclark@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardy, Alecia Career Management, Programming & Broadcasting, Drone Technology aleciahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Margaret Culinary Arts margaretjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnson, Jr., Raymond Business and Cyber Security raymondjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Oldham, Stacy Food & Nutrition II, Culinary & Hospitality I, Apparel & Textile stacyoldham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Richardson, Briana Business ManagementI, Career Management & Microsoft Word, PowerPoint brianarichardson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rivera, Kimberly Adobe Digital & Adobe Visual kimberlyrivera@ccs.k12.nc.us
Robinson, Tiffany Criminal Justice tiffanyrobinson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Scott, Collin Automotive Technology collinscott@ccs.k12.nc.us
Strahan, Patti*** Fire Science pattistrahan@ccs.k12.nc.us

Cultural Arts

Name Title Email
Allison, Rolanda Orchestra rolandaallison@ccs.k12.nc.us
Barnett, Memphis Theatre Arts memphisbarnett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brewington, Yvette Dance yvettebrewington@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLeod, Monique* Chorous moniquemcleod@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pratt Jr., Roosevelt Band rooseveltprattjr.@ccs.k12.nc..us
Vaughn. Blake Visual Arts blakevaughn@ccs.k12.nc.us

English

Name Title Email
Britten, Amanda English II & III amandabritten@ccs.k12.nc.us
Council, Latonja English II latonjacouncil@ccs.k12.nc.us
Manley, Shannon* English III & IV shannonmanley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Maynor, Shannon English III & IV shannonmaynor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Joe English I joewilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Yarn, Kelly English I & Journalism kellyyarn@ccs.k12.nc.us

Exceptional Children

Name Title Email
Andrews, Rowena Resource Math Teacher rowenaandrews@ccs.k12.nc.us
Barnes, Poterreessia OCS Teacher poterressiabarnes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Carr, Eleanor EC Co-op Teacher eleanorcarr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cooper, Charity Teacher Assistant charitycooper@ccsk12.nc.us
Flucker, Lavette OCS Teacher lavetteflucker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Major, Rita HI Interpreter ritamajor@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLean, Kimberly EC Teacher kimberlymclean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nance, Jodie Resource Teacher jodienance@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rashad, Ken OCS Job Coach kenrashad@ccs.k12.nc.us
Robinson, Nadine Teacher Assistant nadinerobinson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shepard, Crystal EC Teacher crystalshepard@ccs.k12.nc.us
Townsend, Nadia ID-Moderate nadiatownsend@ccs.k12.nc.us
Walker, Shavonne EC Co-op Teacher shavonnewalker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whitaker, Amber Teacher Assistant amberwhitaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Craig SED Teacher craigwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams, Paul SED Teacher paulwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Weaver, Jennifer EC Case Manager jenniferweaver@ccs.k12.nc.us

Health/Physical Education

Name Title Email
Karcher, Andy Math I & Health andrewkarcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
McAllister, Terrence Health & P.E. terrencemcallister@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whitaker, Lytonia* Health & P.E. lytoniawhitaker@ccs.k12.nc.us

Mathematics Department

Name Title Email
Craven, Mark Math III markcraven@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis, Miranda Math III mirandadavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dwyer, Dorothy AP Calculus, AFM & Math III dorothydwyer@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardy, Jessica Foundations of Math I & Math I jessicahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris, Caroline Math II carolineharris@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marsh, Darius Pre-Calculus & Foundations of Math I dariusmarsh@ccs.k12.nc.us
Simpson, Melody** Math I, Math III & Math II Honors melodysimpson@ccs.k12.nc.us

Science Department

Name Title Email
Carlysle, Tonya Biology & Earth Science tonyacarlysle@ccs.k12.nc.us
Counter, Montana Earth Science montanacounter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Crawford, Monica Biology monicacrawford@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jarmon, Lynda Chemistry & Physical Science lyndajarmon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mims, George Physical Science georgemims@ccs.k12.nc.us
Woodfork, Dorothy**** Chemistry, Earth Science & Biology dorothywoodfork@ccs.k12.nc.us

Social Studies Department

Name Title Email
Currie, Brendan World History brendancurrie@ccs.k12.nc.us
Greene, Travis* Civics & World History travisgreene@ccs.k12.nc.us
Montgomery, LaTonya American History I & World History latonyamontgomery@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nunn, Lauren American History II laurennunn@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Rhesha American History II rheshasmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vantress, Meredith American History II & Civics & Economics meredithvantress@ccs.k12.nc.us

Support Staff

Name Title Email
Cooper-Craig, Donna Freshman Counselor donnacraig@ccs.k12.nc.us
DelMarr, Kimberlly Parent Facilitator kimberlydelmarr@ccs.k12.nc.us
Evans, Dianne Grad Point Facilitator dianneevans@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gaston, Nevarro Attendance Clerk nevarrogaston@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gonzalez, Kristy Junior Counselor kristygonzalez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hardy, Latanya Testing Center Coordinator latanyahardy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Karcher, Amy AIG Consultant amykarcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kirkland, Rhonda Registrar rhondakirkland@ccs.k12.nc.us
Major-Williams, Roszella Military Student Transition Consultant (MSTC) major-williams@ccs.k12.nc.us
McAllister, Stacy Bookkeeper stacymcallister@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLain, Wendy Social Worker wendelinemclain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Milton, Jennifer Media Coordinator jennifermilton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Moore, Africa Media Clerk africamoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Quick, Tiffany Administrative Assistant tiffanyquick@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rodriguez, Franco ESL Teacher francorodriguez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sanders, Celeste Data Manager celestesanders@ccs.k12.nc.us
Snow, Dontrell ISS Coordinator doontrellsnow@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tillman, Bryan Safe School Coordinator bryantillman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Walker, Gretchen* Senior Counselor gretchenwalker@ccs.k12.nc.us

World Languages

Name Title Email
Bolick, Lillian Spanish II lillianbolick@ccs.k12.nc.us
Woods, Gina Spanish I ginawoods@ccs.k12.nc.us
  • 1* denotes: Department Chair

    2* denotes: Math & Science Academy Director

    3*** denotes: Fire Science Academy Director

    4**** denotes: Department Chair/Assistant Math and Science Facilitator