Staff Directory

PFHS Administration

Name Title Email
Dr. Juelle McDonald Principal juellemcdonald@ccs.k12.nc.us
Laura Moya 12th Grade Assistant Principal lauramoya@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pierre Cobb 11th Grade Assistant Principal pierrecobb@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lawrence Smalls 10th Grade Assistant Principal lawrencesmalls@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jeffery Stewart 9th Grade Assistant Principal jefferystewart@ccs.k12.nc.us

Clerical and Support Staff

Last Name First Name Position Email
Colombo Amber Front Office Receptionist ambercolombo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Creedmore Donna Principal's Administrative Assistant donnacreedmore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Godwin Brittney Student Services Clerk brittneygodwin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Green Lisa Cobb/Smalls Secretary lisagreen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones Olivia Media Center Clerk oliviajones@ccs.k12.nc.us
King Stacy Registrar stacyking@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis Beth Bookkeeper bethlewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marsh Eric Student Services Apprentice ericmarsh@ccs.k12.nc.us
Powell Jessica Cobb/Smalls Secretary jessicapowell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Weaver Brandi Moya/Stewart Secretary brandiweaver@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wise Diane Data Manager dianewise@ccs.k12.nc.us

School Safety Resources

Last Name First Name Position Email
Carr Jamie School Nurse jamiecarr@ccs.k12.nc.us
O'Briant Ricky Safe Schools Coordinator rickyobriant@ccs.k12.nc.us
Singletary Deputy School Resource Officer

Student Support Staff

Last Name First Name Position Email
Anderson Brigitte Career and Technical Education Facilitator brigitteanderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bunn Savannah Counselor- Special Populations (EC, ESL, 504, Grade Recovery) savannahbunn@ccs.k12.nc.us
Davis James Counselor- 9th Grade jamesndavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Denton Lisa Media Coordinator/Web Manager lisadenton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis Donna Psychologist donnalewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
McKoy Latoya School Social Worker latoyamckoy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Raines Brittany Lead Counselor- 12th Grade brittanyraines@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ray Cheryl AIG Coordinator cherylray@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith Adrienne Exceptional Children Case Manager adriennesmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sochovka Sheila SED Resource sheilasochovka@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stoeckley Matthew Counselor- 11th Grade matthewstoeckley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Swan Carlos Student Military Liason carlosswan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Upthegrove Brayanna Counselor- 10th Grade brayannaupthegrove@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vallery Elaine Director of Academy of Information Technology Director and Academy of Emergency Medical Sciences elainevallery@ccs.k12.nc.us

Teachers

Last Name First Name Subject Email
Austin Jill English jillaustin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Beard Susan English susanbeard@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bridgers Thomas JROTC thomasbridgers@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brower Ranisha Dance ranishabrower@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bruner Denae EC denaebruner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Burge Tanner Science tannerburge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Button Jennifer Social Studies jenniferbutton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cain Melissa Theater melissacain@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cameron Ann CTE anncameron@ccs.k12.nc.us
Candelaria Coleen EC coleencandelaria@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cole Robert Social Studies robertcole@ccs.k12.nc.us
Copeland Alicia English aliciacopeland@ccs.k12.nc.us
Crumpler Jeremy EC jeremycrumpler@ccs.k12.nc.us
Eni Scholastica CTE enischolastica@ccs.k12.nc.us
Faircloth Page PE pagefaircloth@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fiala Samantha Math samanthafiala@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fields Kevin Math kevinfields@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fincher Katie CTE-AOEMS kathleenfincher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fletcher Temira Spanish temirafletcher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ford Sophia CTE sophiaford@ccs.k12.nc.us
Frisby Darlene EC darlenefrisby@ccs.k12.nc.us
Fulmore Jonathon EC jonathonfulmore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gagnon Sara CTE saragagnon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gaston Johnny Science johnnygaston@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gemelli Neal EC nealgemelli@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gemelli Victoria Science victoriagemelli@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gingerich Brittany CTE brittanygingerich@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gmiter Renee Math reneegmiter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gorman David Social Studies davidgorman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Graham Nicole English nicolegraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Green Chris PE christophergreen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hale William Science williamhale@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hall Denise Chorus denisemhall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Harris Anthone ISS anthoneharris@ccs.k12.nc.us
Henry Heidi English heidihenry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hope Elizabeth Math elizabethhope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Huggar Sharon CTE sharonhuggar@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hughes Amanda Social Studies amandahughes@ccs.k12.nc.us
James Jennifer Math jenniferjames@ccs.k12.nc.us
Johnston Ron CTE ronaldjohnston@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones Bridgette CTE bridgettejones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones Jennifer CTE- AOEMS jenniferjones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones Margaret EC margaretjones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jordan Liauna CTE liaunajordan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kelly Mundrickus SLD mundrickuskelly@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kingdom Ashley Science ashleykingdom@ccs.k12.nc.us
Martinico Coralia Spanish coraliamartinico@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mason Edward CTE edwardmason@ccs.k12.nc.us
May David PE williammay@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDonald-Curry Christopher Social Studies christophermcdonald-curry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Midgette Alda EC aldamidgette@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mitchell Brenda English brendamitchell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nash Yolanda CTE yolandanash@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nelson Derek JROTC dereknelson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Noack Angela Social Studies angelanoack@ccs.k12.nc.us
O'Callaghan Kimberly English kimberlyocallaghan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Paddock Mariam ESL mariampaddock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Page Sara Math sarapage@ccs.k12.nc.us
Peaden James PE jamespeaden@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pless Kayla CTE kaylapless@ccs.k12.nc.us
Quiroz Alexander CTE alexanderquiroz@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rancour Isaac PE isaacrancour@ccs.k12.nc.us
Raudales Julia Spanish juliaraudales@ccs.k12.nc.us
Raynor Luke Math lukeraynor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Reid Jaylan Math jaylanreid@ccs.k12.nc.us
Richardson James Band jamesrichardson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ryan Jennifer Math jenniferryan@ccs.k12.nc.us
Shurko Shannon Science shannonshurko@ccs.k12.nc.us
Simmons Cynthia EC cynthiasimmons@ccs.k12.nc.us
Slider Paige CTE paigeslider@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sloss Teresa Math teresasloss@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith Manuela Art manuelasmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sochovka Bill Social Studies williamsochovka@ccs.k12.nc.us
Starling Linwood Science linwoodstarling@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thames Erica Science ericathames@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thomas Jade EC jadethomas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vallery Elaine AOIT/CTE elainevallery@ccs.k12.nc.us
Van Belois Sandra English sandravanbelois@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vann Jazmin CTE jazminvann@ccs.k12.nc.us
Walden Katlyn English katlynwalden@ccs.k12.nc.us
Weaver Kevin English kevinweaver@ccs.k12.nc.us
Welsh Terri Art terriwelsh@ccs.k12.nc.us
Whetzel Cindy Social Studies- Teleconference cynthiawhetzel@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wickham Terry Social Studies terrywickham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Willoughby Thomas PE thomaswilloughby@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wouters Alex EC alexwouters@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wrench Heather Social Studies heatherwrench@ccs.k12.nc.us

Teacher Assistants

Last Name First Name Position Email
Bounds Carolyn TA carolynbounds@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cade Jaleesa Grad Point jalessacade@ccs.k12.nc.us
Douglas Charles Job Coach charlesdouglas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hart Dominic TA dominichart@ccs.k12.nc.us
Khouli Miloudia TA miloudiakhouli@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lewis Sharon TA sharonlewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Love Victoria TA victorialove@ccs.k12.nc.us
Naik Anna TA annanaik@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ray Donna TA donnamray@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sledge William TA williamsledge@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tapp Jalais TA jalaistapp@ccs.k12.nc.us
Williams Machard TA machardwilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wilson Ashley TA ashleywilson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Woodard Regina TA reginawoodard@ccs.k12.nc.us

Cafeteria

Last Name First Name Position Email
Clark Pamela PFHS Cafeteria Manager cn408@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bradley Perlita Cafeteria
Corner Ledina Cafeteria
Davis Gwen Cafeteria
Dixon Alicia Cafeteria
Faubus Clarixsa Cafeteria
Gagnon Thomas Cafeteria
Guo Hui Qing Cafeteria
Johnson Delphaine Cafeteria
Mathlin Sandy Cafeteria
McPhatter Carolyn Cafeteria

Custodial

Last Name First Name Position
Collins Cedric PFHS Head Custodian
Boswell Travis Custodian
Crowell Robert Custodian
Gillis Joshua Custodian
Graham Dorona Custodian
Hamilton Kenneth Custodian
Hoenke Clyde Custodian
Josephs Douglas Custodian
Josephs LaShay Custodian
Powell Shaun Custodian